Tom Reeve

Centurion Group of Companies


As a producer, Tom's films have gathered two Golden globe Awards, and an additional nomination; two Primetime Emmy Awards, and a further four nominations; two Christopher Awards; the Golden Raven and the Pegasus Audience Award at the Brussels International Festival of Fantasy Film; two nominations for the A.C.E. Award for best original program and a further seven awards and eleven nominations. Tom Reeve has also won the Friars Club New York Comedy Award, and the Audience Award from the Lighthouse International Film Festival for his directing talents. 

Tom's vast experience and history within the film and television industry allows him to successfully create and run co-productions all over the globe, combining tax incentives and processes to draw the most out of any given production.

On top of the following filmography there are various commercials, sponsored films or projects in which Tom has participated indirectly in either the production or financing.

 

Filmography

Director

Holy Water

 

George and the Dragon

 

Diggity: A Home At Last

UK: 2 hour feature film

Linda Hamilton, John Lynch, Tiny Lister, Susan Lynch

UK, Luxembourg, Germany: 2 hour feature film 

James Purefoy, Piper Perabo, Patrick Swayze, Michael Clarke Duncan, Val Kilmer

UK, German, Luxembourg: 2 hour feature film (2001)

Andrew McCarthy, Louise Lombard and Bill Treacher


2nd Unit Director

Air Force One is Down

Victims

The New Adventures of Pinocchio

Fortress II

New World Disorder

The Way to Dusty Death

The House That Mary Bought

(2013) USA, Germany: 4 hour mini-series

(2004) UK, Luxembourg, Italy, US: 2 hour feature film

(1999) USA, Germany, Luxembourg: 2 hour feature film

(1998) USA: 2 hour feature film

(1998) UK, Luxembourg: 2 hour feature film

(1994) UK, Holland, Luxembourg: 4 hour mini-series for RTL

(1994) France, Luxembourg: Feature Film


Writer

Diggity: A Home At Last

 

George and the Dragon

 

Retrograde

(2001) UK, Germany, Luxembourg: 2 hour feature film

co-written with Michael Burks

(2004) UK, Luxembourg, Germany: 2 hour feature film

co-written with Michael Burks

(2003) Luxembourg, UK, Italy: 2 hour feature film


Producer

Air Force One is Down

 

13 Hours

 

A Closed Book

 

Minotaur

 

Rag Tale

 

A Perfect Life

 

Tenn/PI

 

Retrograde

 

The Lost Battalion

 

Extreme Ops

(2013 - Producer) USA, German: 4 hour mini-series

Director Cilla Ware; Starring: Jeremy Sisto, Linda Hamilton, Ken Duken, Rupert Graves

(2012 - Producer) UK: 2 hour feature film

Directed by Jonathan Glendening; Starring: Tom Felton, Gemma Atkinson, Isabella Calthorpe

(2011 - Producer) UK: 2 hour feature film

Directed by Raoul Ruiz; Starring: Tom Conti, Daryl Hannah, Miriam Margolyes

(2005 - Producer) UK, Luxembourg: 2 hour feature film

Directed by Jonathan English; Starring: Rutger Hauer, Tom Hardy, Tony Todd, Ingrid Pitt

(2004 - Producer) UK, Luxembourg: 2 hour feature film

Directed by Mary McGuckian; Starring: Jennifer Jason Leigh, Malcolm McDowell

(2004 - Producer) UK, Luxembourg, Italy, US: 2 hour feature film

Directed by Josef Rusnak; Starring: Jessie Bradford, Sienna Guillory

(2004 - Producer) US, Luxembourg: 2 hour television film (Lifetime Television)

Directed by Jeffrey Reiner; Starring Lauren Holly

(2003 - Producer) Luxembourg, UK, Italy: 2 hour feature film (Franchise, Grade One)

Directed by Christopher Kulikowski; Starring Dolph Lundgren

(2001 - Producer) US, Luxembourg: 2 hour television film (20th Century Fox)

Directed by Russell Mulcahy; Starring Rick Schroeder for A&E

(2001 - Executive Producer) UK, Germany, Canada: 2 hour feature film (Paramount)

Directed by Christian Duguay; Starring Devon Sawa, Bridgett Wilson, Rupert Everett


Dog Soldiers

 

The Musketeer (aka D’Artagnan)

 

The Point Men

 

The Enemy

 

The New Adventures of Pinocchio

 

Fortress II

 

New World Disorder

 

Wing Commander

 

The First 9 1/2 Weeks

 

Talos The Mummy

 

Sub Down

(2001 - Producer) UK, Luxembourg: 2 hour feature film (Pathé)

Directed by Neill Marshall    

(2000 - Line Producer) US, France, Luxembourg: 2 hour feature film (Universal Pictures)

Directed by Peter Hyams, Starring Justin Chambers, Mena Suvari, Tim Roth

(2000 - Producer) UK, France, Luxembourg: 2 hour feature film (Columbia)

Directed by John Glen, Starring Christophe Lambert

(2000 - Producer) UK, Germany, Luxembourg: 2 hour feature film (Promark Entertainment)

Directed by Tom Kinninmont, Starring Luke Perry, Patsy Kensit, Tom Conti

(1999 - Producer) Germany, UK, Luxembourg: 2 hour feature film (New Line Cinema)

Directed by Michael Anderson, Starring Martin Landau and Udo Kier

(1998 - Line Producer) USA: 2 hour feature film (Columbia)

Directed by Geoff Murphy; Starring Christophe Lambert

(1998 - Producer) UK, Luxembourg: 2 hour feature film (Promark Entertainment)

Directed by Richard Spence; Starring  Rutger Hauer, Tara FitzGerald and Andrew McCarthy

(1998 - Line Producer) USA, Luxembourg: 2 hour feature film (20th Century Fox)

Directed by Chris Roberts, Starring Freddie Prince Jr, Suffron Burrows and Matthew Lillard

(1997 - Producer) Canada, Luxembourg: 2 hour feature film (Lionsgate Films)

Directed by Alex Wright, Starring Paul Mercurio, Clara Bellar and Malcolm McDowell

(1997 - Executive Producer) USA, Luxembourg: 2 hour feature film (Miramax)

Directed by Russell Mulcahy, Starring Jason Scott Lee, Louise Lombard, Sean Pertwee

(1996 - Producer) USA, Luxembourg: 2 hour feature film.

Starring Stephen Baldwin, Gabrielle Anwar & Tom Conti


Midnite Man

On Dangerous Ground

The Pillow Book

Women's Wing III

Marie-Antoinette Is Not Dead

The Way to Dusty Death

The House That Mary Bought

Women's Wing II

Words upon the Window Pane

Red Eagle (aka Lie Down with Lions)

Decadence

Women's Wing I

A House in the Hills

Jewels

(1995 - Supervising Producer) Canada, UK, Luxembourg: 4 hour mini series

(1995 - Supervising Producer) Canada, UK, Luxembourg: 4 hour mini series

(1995 - Executive Producer) Japan, Hong Kong, Luxembourg: Feature Film

(1994/5 - Co-Producer) Holland, Luxembourg: 22 hour TV series for RTL4

(1994 - Co Producer) Belgium, Luxembourg: Feature Film

(1994 - Producer) UK, Holland, Luxembourg: 4 hour mini-series for RTL

(1994 - Producer) France, Luxembourg: Feature Film

(1993/4 - Co-Producer) Holland, Luxembourg: 22 hour TV series for RTL4

(1993 - Executive Producer) Ireland & Luxembourg: Feature Film

(1993 - Production Supervisor) France, Luxembourg: 4 hour mini-series for Lifetime

(1993 - Executive Producer) UK, Germany, Luxembourg: Feature Film

(1993 - Co-Producer) Holland, Luxembourg: 22 hour TV series for RTL4

(1992 - Producer) USA & Luxembourg 1992, Feature Film

(1992 - Production Executive) UK, France, Luxembourg, Italy: 4 hour mini-series for NBC


The Night at the Crossroads

One Against the Wind

The Empty House

Without an Appointment

Eye of the Cyclone

Coins in the Fountain

The Market

Murder Story

Souvenir

The Whistle Blower

Half Moon Street

Hot Pursuit

Fatal Vision

The Shooting Party

The Far Pavilions

Struggle for Two

(1992 - Producer) Luxembourg: TV Movie for France2

(1991 - Producer) Luxembourg TV Movie for CBS

(1991 - Executive Producer) Luxembourg: TV movie for France2

(1991 - Executive Producer) France, Luxembourg: TV movie for France2

(1990/1 - Executive Producer) France, Luxembour: TV movie for La 5

(1990 - Supervising Producer) Italy, Luxembourg: TV movie for CBS

(1989 - Producer) Holland: 4 hour mini-series

(1988 - Producer) Holland: Feature Film

(1987 - Producer) France: Feature Film

(1985/6 - Production Supervisor) UK: Feature Film

(1985 - Production Supervisor) UK: Feature Film

(1984 - Production Executive) USA: 13 hour television series for NBC Productions

(1984 - Production Executive) USA: 4 hour mini-series for NBC Productions

(1983 - Production Coordinator) UK: Feature Film

(1982/3 - Production Supervisor) UK & India: 6 hour mini-series for HBO

(1981 - Assistant Cameraman) Holland: Feature Film